GPA European Deadlift Records

division
weight name country date division weight name country date
men open 24-39 women open 24-39
52kg 160kg Pavel Balazik Svk 2013 44kg . . . .
56kg 120kg Andrey Yankovskiy Rus 2015 48kg        
60kg 175kg Aleksandr Osokin Rus 2014 52kg 175kg Svetlana Burnashova Rus 2016
67.5kg 232.5kg Oleg Chernyavskiy UKR 2017 56kg 175kg Gunel Talybova Rus 2015
75kg 280kg Nikolay Sokolov RUS 2014 60kg 186kg Kseniya Mogurova Rus 2015
82.5kg 325kg Aleksey Nikulin RUS 2016 67.5kg 207.5kg Viktoriya Ablayeva RUS 2016
90kg 330kg Ilya Fedorov RUS 2016 75kg 210kg Anna Khudyarov FIN 2016
100kg 350kg Anton Ilyasov BLR 2015 82.5kg 215kg Natalya Truhina Rus 2015
110kg 390kg Konstantin Morozov RUS 2016 90kg 210kg Anna Karrila Fin 2013
125kg 390kg Stoyan Andreev BGR 2017 100kg 170kg Eveliina Ketola Fin 2014
140kg 385kg Aleksandr Klyushev Rus 2015 100+kg
140+kg 355kg Vladimir Kalinichenko Rus 2014

13-15

division
weight name country date division weight name country date
men  women 
52kg 44kg . . . .
56kg 120kg Andrey Yankovskiy Rus 2015 48kg
60kg         52kg 72.5kg Olesya Fisun RUS 2016
67.5kg 175kg Mykola Davydenko Ukr 2014 56kg
75kg         60kg
82.5kg         67.5kg
90kg         75kg
100kg 220kg Adam Balogh HUN 2016 82.5kg
110kg 90kg
125kg 100kg
140kg         100+kg
140+kg

16-17

 
division
weight name country date division weight name country date
men  women 
52kg . . . . 44kg . . . .
56kg 48kg
60kg 170kg Levan Kopaliani GEO 2016 52kg       2014
67.5kg   56kg        
75kg 170kg Rami Tuohino Fin 2014 60kg        
82.5kg 190kg Ville Pfrister Fin 2013 67.5kg       2013
90kg 185kg Severi Salonen Fin 2013 75kg       2014
100kg         82.5kg
110kg   90kg
125kg 180kg Oleg Mishkin Rus 2015 100kg
140kg 220kg Zurab Shengelia GEO 2016 100+kg
140+kg

18-19

division
weight name country date division weight name country date
men  women 
52kg 105kg Niko Sillanpaa Fin 2014 44kg . . . .
56kg   48kg
60kg   52kg 122.5kg Veera Laukkanen Fin
67.5kg 165kg Vadim Taranik Ukr 2013 56kg      
75kg 200kg Akos Szeman HUN 2016 60kg      
82.5kg 235kg Yakov Rubtsov Rus 2015 67.5kg 102.5kg Anni Vuorio Fin
90kg 232.5kg Elmo Maensivu Fin 2013 75kg 140kg A-K. Lempiainen Fin
100kg 225kg Tuomas Puhakka Fin 2014 82.5kg
110kg 280kg Dmitriy Shekhovtsev RUS 2016 90kg
125kg 280kg Giorgi Tsiflashvili GEO 2016 100kg
140kg 100+kg
140+kg

20-23

division
weight name country date division weight name country date
men  women
52kg 44kg . . . .
56kg 48kg
60kg 52kg 100kg Anna Yefimova RUS 2016
67.5kg 200kg Giga Kopaleishvili GEO 2016 56kg        
75kg 245kg K.Vishnevskiy Ukr 2013 60kg 162.5kg Kseniya Mogurova Rus 2014
82.5kg 267.5kg Tomi Kuivalainen Fin 2013 67.5kg 125kg Bernadett Fekete HUN 2016
90kg 275kg Andrey Udalov RUS 2016 75kg 175kg Jonna Kettunen Fin 2014
100kg 312.5kg Kalle Kiuru Fin 2013 82.5kg 210kg Natalya Truhina Rus 2014
110kg 310kg Teemu Tulonen Fin 2013 90kg
125kg 320kg Vladislav Bernetskiy RUS 2016 100kg 152.5kg Eveliina Ketola Fin 2013
140kg 337.5kg Arto Niemi-Nikkola Fin 2013 100+kg
140+kg 345kg Andreas Stohlberg Fin 2015

40-49

division
weight name country date division weight name country date
men  women 
52kg 44kg . . . .
56kg 48kg
60kg         52kg
67.5kg 160kg Nikolaos Koukoulakis GRC 2017 56kg 115kg Elena Ochirova Rus 2015
75kg 200kg Istvan Varga HUN 2016 60kg 90kg Olga Lobacheva Rus 2015
82.5kg 280kg Jan Lindqvist Fin 2013 67.5kg 170kg Alla Kalinichenko Rus 2014
90kg 263kg Georgiy Taranukhin Rus 2015 75kg 125kg Leena Stalhstedt Fin 2016
100kg 280kg Tamas Margitai HUN 2016 82.5kg 200kg Virpi Knuutila Fin 2015
110kg 297.5kg Zsolt Antal HUN 2016 90kg 210kg Anna Rosen Swe 2013
125kg 290kg Goran Rosen Swe 2013 100kg
140kg 375kg Oleg Livshic Rus 2014 100+kg
140+kg 355kg Vladimir Kalinichenko Rus 2014

50-59

division
weight name country date division weight name country date
men  women 
52kg 44kg . . . .
56kg 48kg
60kg 52kg
67.5kg         56kg
75kg         60kg 100kg Olga Sidorova RUS 2016
82.5kg 200kg Raimo Ovaska Fin 2014 67.5kg 133kg Maiju Hilander Fin 2014
90kg 260kg Vadin Zaytsev RUS 2016 75kg        
100kg 252.5kg Aleksandr Tsvetkov RUS 2016 82.5kg 122.5kg Eija Karhu Fin 2013
110kg 240kg Vesa Keskimaa Fin 2014 90kg 142.5kg Eija Karhu Fin 2014
125kg 270kg Dainis Polis Lat 2013 100kg
140kg   100+kg
140+kg 240kg Stefan Stalhstedt FIN 2016

 60-69

n
weight name country date division weight name country date
men  women 
52kg 44kg . . . .
56kg 48kg
60kg 52kg 115kg Svetlana Baker LAT 2016
67.5kg 56kg        
75kg         60kg        
82.5kg         67.5kg        
90kg 202.5kg Ojala Seppo Fin 2013 75kg        
100kg 270kg Mikhail Verbitskiy Belarus 2015 82.5kg 140kg Katalin Rohmann HUN 2016
110kg 260kg Paavo Eskelinen Fin 2013 90kg
125kg 185kg Zurab Chavchanidze Geo 2017 100kg
140kg 75kg Zurab Chavchanidze Geo 2014 100+kg
140+kg

70-79

division
weight name country date division weight name country date
men  women 
52kg 44kg . . . .
56kg 48kg
60kg 52kg
67.5kg 165.5kg Ernest Ruzin ISR 2017 56kg
75kg   60kg
82.5kg   67.5kg
90kg 175kg Anatoliy Gorislov RUS 2015 75kg
100kg         82.5kg
110kg 90kg
125kg 100kg
140kg 100+kg
140+kg

80-89

division
weight name country date division weight name country date
men  women
52kg 44kg . . . .
56kg 48kg
60kg 52kg
67.5kg 56kg
75kg 60kg 70kg Svetlana Korolenko GEO 2017
82.5kg 67.5kg 70kg Svetlana Korolenko GEO 2016
90kg 75kg
100kg 82.5kg
110kg 90kg
125kg 100kg
140kg 100+kg
140+kg

 

back