Still loading...
European Bench Press Records
men         Open women        
division weight name country date   division weight name country date
52kg 57.5kg Oleg Grudinin Rus 2010   44kg 70kg Olga Botnari MDA 2016
56kg 162.5kg Roman Belousov Rus 2016   48kg 42.5kg Oksana Nefedyeva Rus 2015
60kg 155kg Gorbunov Oleg Ukr 2013   52kg 85kg Svetlana Burnashova RUS 2016
67.5kg 165kg Sergey Karaziya RUS 2016   56kg 97.5kg Marina Lemenovskaya Ger 2013
75kg 190kg D. Dumitrache Rom 2010   60kg 132.5kg Lina Zubritskaya MDA 2016
82.5kg 240kg Stanislav Milostnoy Rus 2015   67.5kg 135.5kg Anzhela Kulagina Rus 2015
90kg 255kg Ruslan Greviev KAZ 2016   75kg 137kg Elena Sheverdina Rus 2013
100kg 272kg Vadim Kakhuta RUS 2016   82.5kg 150kg Truhina Natalya Rus 2014
110kg 262.5kg Vlastimil Kuzel CZE 2017   90kg 160kg Vikotoriya Knysh RUS 2016
125kg 290kg Laszlo Meszaros Hun 2010   100kg 150kg Knish Viktoriya Rus 2015
140kg 301kg Laszlo Meszaros Hun 2016   100+kg
140+kg 246kg Rikard Erlandsson Swe 2013  
          Teenagers 13-15        
men           women        
division weight name country date   division weight name country date
52kg 65kg Tornike Eristavi GEO 2016   44kg 50kg M. Naumova Rus 2010
56kg 80kg Saba Mdzeluri GEO 2016   48kg
60kg 140kg Laszlo Kozak HUN 2016   52kg
67.5kg 57.5kg Sergey Lotkov RUS 2016   56kg 45kg Krogberg Janita Fin 2013
75kg 105kg Vadim Ivko Rus 2016   60kg 52,5kg Krogberg Janita Fin 2014
82.5kg 82.5kg Evgeniy Prokopenko RUS 2016   67.5kg
90kg   75kg
100kg 122.5kg Vitaliy Kazak MDA 2016   82.5kg
110kg   90kg
125kg   100kg
140kg   100+kg
140+kg  
          Teenagers 16-17        
men           women        
division weight name country date   division weight name country date
52kg   44kg
56kg   48kg
60kg 95kg Adrian Botnarenko MDA 2017   52kg 37.5kg Rudenko Yuliya Ukr 2013
67.5kg 120kg Davit Abuladze GEO 2016   56kg
75kg 122.5kg Michal Stasiak   2016   60kg
82.5kg 155kg Sergey Petrtosyan ARM 2016   67.5kg 65kg Vanessza Vivien Balla HUN 2016
90kg 150kg Mate Salamon   2016   75kg 95kg Anastasiya Blinova RUS 2016
100kg 150kg Valentin Mironov Rus 2015   82.5kg
110kg   90kg
125kg   100kg
140kg 137.5kg Denis Borcha HUN 2016   100+kg
140+kg  
          Teenagers 18-19        
men           women        
division weight name country date   division weight name country date
52kg 77,5kg Sillanpaa Niko Fin 2014   44kg
56kg 85kg Roman Ixari MDA 2016   48kg 42.5kg Oksana Nefedyeva Rus 2015
60kg 115kg Dmitriy Kamenniy MDA 2016   52kg 50kg Jokio Sonja Fin 2013
67.5kg 120kg Vladimir Axentiev MDA 2016   56kg
75kg 140kg Bega Makhatadze Geo 2016   60kg 60kg Anna Kolesnikova RUS 2016
82.5kg 160kg A. Zhavoronkov Rus 2015   67.5kg 65kg Marta Zawadzka Pol 2016
90kg 175kg Bega Gelashvili Geo 2016   75kg
100kg 187.5kg Miroslav Adamove SVK 2016   82.5kg
110kg 180kg Mirko Poljak HRV 2016   90kg
125kg 180kg Martin Viktor HUN 2016   100kg
140kg 200kg Valtteri Salmi Fin 2016   100+kg
140+kg 192.5kg Otto Selin Fin 2011  
          20-23 Junior        
men           women        
division weight name country date   division weight name country date
52kg 57.5kg Oleg Grudinin Rus   44kg 52.5kg E Obrazumova Rus 2010
56kg   48kg
60kg 140kg Roman Belousov Rus 2015   52kg 55kg Alla Semenova Rus 2010
67.5kg 135kg Stanko Pintar   2016   56kg 85g Marisa Golob Slo 2014
75kg 165kg Maksim Chernyshev Rus 2015   60kg 60kg Henna Ahonen Fin 2012
82.5kg 188kg Maksymilian Blinkiewicz   2016   67.5kg 87.5kg Marina Solovyeva Rus 2010
90kg 207.5kg Shalva Yaralashvili Geo 2016   75kg 97.5kg Svetlana Rubel Rus 2017
100kg 222.5kg Petro Magerovskiy Ukr 2015   82.5kg 150kg Truhina Natalya Rus 2014
110kg 240kg Andrey Kisel Ukr 2010   90kg 95kg Anna Karrila Fin 2011
125kg 242.5kg Aleksandr Pedchenko RUS 2016   100kg 55kg Ketola Eveliina Fin 2013
140kg 230kg Tchabuka Chigladze Geo 2016   100+kg
140+kg 170kg Aleqsandre Joxadze Geo 2014  
          Master 40-49        
men           women        
division weight name country date   division weight name country date
52kg   44kg
56kg   48kg
60kg 90kg Janos Toth HUN 2016   52kg 57.5kg Mikhailova Olga Rus 2012
67.5kg 97.5kg Vladlen Astaptsev Fin 2012   56kg 37.5kg Zinaida Iov Ukr 2013
75kg 170kg German Pisarenko Ukr 2015   60kg 107.5kg Olga Lazurenko RUS 2016
82.5kg 165kg Jan Lindqvist Finland 2012   67.5kg 107.5kg Lyubov Maltseva Rus 2016
90kg 190kg Sergiy Pilyaev Ukr 2014   75kg 137kg Elena Sheverdina Rus 2013
100kg 225kg A. Scherbakov Moldova 2014   82.5kg 110kg Mia Salminen FIN 2016
110kg 237.5kg Rustem Sagdiyev RUS 2016   90kg 120kg Anna Rosen Swe 2013
125kg 250kg Tiilikainen Sami Fin 2013   100kg
140kg 260kg Tiilikainen Sami Fin 2013   100+kg
140+kg 230kg Stanislav Karpov RUS 2016  
          Master 50-59        
men           women        
division weight name country date   division weight name country date
52kg   44kg 47.5kg Zsuzsaanna Horvath HUN 2016
56kg   48kg
60kg   52kg 47.5kg Svetlana Baker Latvia 2012
67.5kg 100kg Jankala Aimo Fin 2012   56kg
75kg 137.5kg
Aleksandr Telegin
RUS 2017   60kg
82.5kg 167.5kg Konstantin Volchinskiy MDA 2016   75kg
90kg 152.5kg Anatoliy Pecherskiy MDA 2017   82.5kg 42.5kg Karhu Eija Fin 2013
100kg 202.5kg Natig Aliyev AZE 2016   90kg 47,5kg Karhu Eija Fin 2014
110kg 182.5kg Mavsar Iztok SVN 2017   100kg
125kg 210kg Didier Michelon Fra 2014   100+kg
140kg 220kg Jan Orosz 2016  
140+kg 182.5kg M. Chekushkin Rus 2010  
          Master 60-69        
men           women        
division weight name country date   division weight name country date
52kg 30kg Heino Valimaa Fin 2011   44kg
56kg 40kg Heino Valimaa Fin 2011   48kg
60kg   52kg 50kg Svetlana Baker LAT 2017
67.5kg   56kg  
75kg 147.5kg Viktor Papushoy Rus 2015   60kg
82.5kg 130kg Istvan Laszlo Jobbagy HUN 2016   75kg
90kg 165kg Vladimir Kozlov RUS 2016   82.5kg
100kg 187.5kg Kuzeyev Damir Rus 2014   90kg
110kg 182.5kg Kuzeyev Damir Fin 2015   100kg
125kg 160kg Z. Chavchanidze GEO 2017   100+kg
140kg 165kg Z. Chavchanidze GEO 2014  
140+kg  
          Master 70-79        
men           women        
division weight name country date   division weight name country date
52kg   44kg
56kg 42.5kg Valimaa Valimaa Fin 2012   48kg
60kg   52kg
67.5kg 82kg Fonyodi Gyorgy HUN 2016   56kg
75kg 105kg Istvan Rez HUN 2016   60kg
82.5kg 100kg Manchuk Volovymyr Ukr 2013   75kg
90kg 125kg Anatoliy Gorislov Russia 2015   82.5kg
100kg 135kg Miroslaw Orlowski   2016   90kg
110kg 130kg Vasilije Pisic   2016   100kg
125kg 112.5kg Kontto Mauno Fin 2013   100+kg
140kg  
140+kg  
          Master 80-89        
men           women        
division weight name country date   division weight name country date
52kg   44kg
56kg   48kg
60kg   52kg
67.5kg   56kg
75kg   60kg
82.5kg   75kg
90kg   82.5kg
100kg   90kg
110kg   100kg
125kg   100+kg
140kg  
140+kg